Canada Universities Rankings- Updated 2019

Canada has gained popularity as a study abroad destination since past many years. They are preferred for their high-quality education and reputable institutions. Many international students go to Canada every year to study abroad. The country has high-ranked institutions which are famous for their education quality all over the world.

Top universities such as the University of British Columbia, the University of Toronto, University of Waterloo, Ryerson University are ranked high globally among the others. There are various streams offered in these universities for Bachelors and Masters Program. Canada is certainly a good choice if you want to study science, management, arts, languages, and many other different streams.

 

UniversitiesTimes Higher Education Ranking (2019)Shanghai Jiao Tong University Ranking (2018)QS Rankings (2019)Best Global Universities Rankings (2018)
University of Toronto21232820
University of British Columbia37434727
McGill University44703349
McMaster University7786146128
University of Montreal90101149129
University of Alberta132101109134
University of Ottawa176151289208
University of Western Ontario190201214-
University of Calgary199151229183
University of Waterloo201151163230
Dalhousie University251301279328
Laval University251201402296
Queen's University251201239374
Simon Fraser University251301264282
University of Victoria, British Columbia301301359273
York University351-481395
University of Manitoba401301601405
University of Saskatchewan401301461539
Carleton University501-651505
Memorial University of Newfoundland501-651623
University of Guelph501301581425
601-464645
University of Quebec601-541-
University of Regina601--818
University of Sherbrooke601-651607
University of Windsor601-651956
University of Northern British Columbia801---
Ryerson University--801818
Trinity Western University---267
---552
University of New Brunswick---905
Brock University---990
Lakehead University---1039
Trent University---1070
University of Lethbridge---1078
Wilfrid Laurier University---1169

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *