Australia Universities Rankings – Updated 2019

Australia has become a dream destination for abroad studies in recent years. The best part about Australian universities is that quality education comes at an affordable cost in Australia. Having many globally reputed institutions makes Australia a great destination to pursue a quality education.

Owing to the student-friendly policies, it is favored by many students to study every year. The student visa in Australia allows international students to work part-time while studying. Many top universities such as the University of Melbourne, University of Sydney, the University of New South Wales, Monash University and others are known all around the world for the education. Students prefer to study science, management, art, law and other streams in Australia.

 

UniversitiesTimes Higher Education Ranking (2019)Shanghai Jiao Tong University Ranking (2018)QS Rankings (2019)Best Global Universities Rankings (2018)
Melbourne Business School323839-
University of Melbourne32383926
Australian National University49692469
University of Sydney59684234
University of Queensland69554845
Monash University84915968
University of New South Wales961014569
The University of Western Australia134939188
University of Adelaide135101114122
University of Technology Sydney196301160260
James Cook University201201369253
Macquarie University201201250234
Queensland University of Technology201201244274
University of South Australia201-264400
University of Wollongong201201218290
Flinders University251401478422
Griffith University251301329265
University of Canberra251-601813
Curtin University301151250264
La Trobe University301301397471
University of Newcastle301301214290
Victoria University301-651643
351201309267
University of Tasmania351201287316
Western Sydney University351401498363
Australian Catholic University401-801832
Murdoch University401-591607
RMIT University401301250426
Swinburne University of Technology401301387422
Bond University501-443-
Charles Darwin University501-651768
CQUniversity Australia501-601-
Edith Cowan University501-751689
Southern Cross University501-801894
University of Southern Queensland601-751-
University of the Sunshine Coast601-801-
Charles Sturt University--801867
University of New England--801686

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *